Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Leaf
September 28, 2016
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Council Members, 2016-2017



Membership as at September 26, 2016

Tamas Dobozy, Dean (FGPS) - Chair
Matt Smith, Associate Dean
Helen Paret, Manager, Graduate Administration - non-voting

Richard Nemesvari, Dean (Arts) - non-voting observer
Colleen Willard-Holt, Dean (Education) - non-voting observer
Lauren Eisler, Dean (Human and Social Science) - non-voting observer
Heidi Northwood, Dean (Liberal Arts) - non-voting observer
Glen Carruthers, Dean (Music) - non-voting observer
Micheal Kelly, Dean (SBE) - non-voting observer
Paul Jessop, Dean (Science) - non-voting observer
Dawn Buzza, Dean (Social Work) - non-voting observer
Mark Harris, Dean/Principal (Seminary) - non-voting observer
Jennifer Casey, Registrar - non-voting observer
Gohar Ashoughian, Librarian - non-voting

Yasmine Shamsie, Applied Politics

Andre Perrella, Applied Politics
Tristan Long, Biology
Hugh Munro, Business - Business Administration
Tony Tany, Business - Finance
Lillian DeBruin, Chemistry
Dmitri Goussev, Chemistr
Alexandra Boutros, Communication Studies
Peter Urquhart, Communication Studies
Carrie Sanders, Criminology
Antony (Tony) Christensen, Criminology
Milo Sweedler, Cultural Analysis & Social Theory

Azim Essaji, Economics
Kristiina Montero, Education
Carolyn FitzGerald, Education
Lynn Shakinovsky, English & Film Studies
Mariam Pirbhai, English & Film Studies
Brent Wolfe, Geography & Environmental Studies
Steven Roberts, Geography & Environmental Studies
Susan Neylan, History
Adam Crerar, History
Paula Fletcher, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Mark Eys, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Madhu Kalimipalli, Management
Tripat Gill, Management
Zilin Wang, Mathematics
Carolyn Arnason, Music 
Lee Willingham, Music 
Neil Campbell, Philosophy
Kandace Bogaert, Postdoc rep
Christian Jordan, Psychology
Ashley Lebner, Religion & Culture
Kandace Bogaert, Postdoc rep
Christian Jordan, Psychology
Ashley Lebner, Religion & Culture
Allen Jorgenson, Seminary
Mona LaFosse, Seminary
Simon Dalby, SIPG
Randy Wigle, SIPG
James Cairns, Social Justice & Community Engagement
Eliana Suarez, Social Work
Lea Caragata, Social Work
Garry Potter, Sociology
Nikolaos Liodakis, Sociology
Natalie Gleba, Student (SBE)
Rebecca Friesdorf, Student (Science)
Melissa Edwards Student (Social Work)
Amanda Boyd, Student (HHS)