Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Physical Resources
December 10, 2016
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Physical Resources

Phone: iServiceDesk x 6280


Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office
Carpenter, Brent
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System)
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
Holmes, Jillian
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Mason, Mary
Senior Administrative Assistant
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
McCallum, Rob
Project Manager: ESCO
McKenzie, Ron
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Miller, Brett
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Nower, Gary
Assistant Vice-President: Physical Resources
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations (on Mat Leave)
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Schultz, Kevin
Coordinator: Mechanical Operations
TBD, TBD
Coordinator: Inventory
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Thomson, Peter
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Service Laurier
Williams, Robbin
Financial Technician: Capital Projects (Reporting to Financial Resources, with day to day responsibility for Physical Resources accounts.)


Custodial Services

Ball, Mary
Custodial Lead Hand
Diaz Galindo, Roxana
Custodial Lead Hand
Hertzberger, Rick
Custodial Lead Hand
Koebel, Doug
Custodial Leadhand
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
Schaefer, Joseph
Custodial Lead Hand
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Thiyagarajan, Vivek
Custodial Lead Hand
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Service Laurier
Top

Customer Service

Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Top

Facilities Operations

Bott, Gary
Carpentry/Painting Lead Hand
Brubacher, Greg
Locksmith Lead Hand
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System)
Floto, Chris
Electrical Lead Hand
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
Schultz, Kevin
Coordinator: Mechanical Operations
Siegers, David
Operating Engineers/HVACR/Mechanical/Plumbing Lead Hand
TBD, TBD
Coordinator: Inventory
Top

Grounds Services

Cooper, Larry
Grounds Leadhand
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Top

Planning, Design & Construction

Carpenter, Brent
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Miller, Brett
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations (on Mat Leave)
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Thomson, Peter
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Top

Sustainability Office

Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office
McCallum, Rob
Project Manager: ESCO
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Top