Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Physical Resources
August 30, 2016
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Physical Resources

Phone: iServiceDesk x 6280


Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office
Carpenter, Brent
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System)
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Kego, Carol
Interior Design and Renovations Coordinator
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Mason, Mary
Senior Administrative Assistant
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
McCallum, Rob
Project Manager: ESCO
McKenzie, Ron
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Miller, Brett
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Nower, Gary
Assistant Vice-President: Physical Resources
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Thomson, Peter
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Williams, Robbin
Financial Technician: Capital Projects (Reporting to Financial Resources, with day to day responsibility for Physical Resources accounts.)


Custodial Services

Ball, Mary
Custodial Leadhand
Diaz Galindo, Roxana
Custodial Leadhand
Gamble, Benny
Custodial Leadhand
Hertzberger, Rick
Custodial Leadhand
Karn, Dennis
Custodial Leadhand
Koebel, Doug
Custodial Leadhand
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
Schaefer, Joseph
Custodial Leadhand
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Top

Customer Service

Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Top

Facilities Operations

Bott, Gary
Carpentry/Painting Lead Hand
Brubacher, Greg
Locksmith Lead Hand
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System)
Floto, Chris
Electrical Lead Hand
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Schultz, Kevin
Mechanical/Plumbing Lead Hand
Siegers, David
Operating Engineers Lead Hand
Top

Grounds Services

Cooper, Larry
Grounds Leadhand
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Top

Planning, Design & Construction

Carpenter, Brent
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Kego, Carol
Interior Design and Renovations Coordinator
Miller, Brett
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Thomson, Peter
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Top

Sustainability Office

Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office
McCallum, Rob
Project Manager: ESCO
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Top

Utilities/Energy Management

Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
Top